Fusion

Well the weather here where I live is so unnecessarily hot whereby I have to stick to summer clothing like literally summer clothing where I could walk in town without trying not to sweat at all. It is so hard to TRY not to sweat because everywhere you go, you just sweat ugh. Thank god though it started raining yesterday and the weather today is not as hot. I’ll be heading to KL with my mom for her business trip in a few days so I’ll have opportunities to wear my outfits that I have been planning for for weeks.

My outfit is either too hot to walk out with or too dressy. I’ve been loving fall/winter clothing even though today is the first day of spring in other countries but I’m still waiting for that day where I could wear all that.

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

I paired this outfit up with the pants I brought from Phuket because it is a really thin material and it’s really comfy. It is almost the same material as my cardigan kimono. Follow by a crop top and a slip on. I was trying to make this bohemian and a bit of street style and I must say this is a super comfortable outfit.
P’s  : Credits to my boyfriend since he hates taking pictures for me lol. I guess I’m more of a candid type of person because my boyfriend was just constantly pressing the snap button and these pictures turned out pretty well.

Boho enough for you?

Just another throwback ootd featuring another diy, Brandy Melville inspired chiyo top. I have observed some local online shop who sell Brandy Melville  chiyo top. Some inspired and some are the real thing but as me being me, I was far too lazy to bank in and all that, plus I don’t wanna waste money lol and also I have a lot of abandoned  tanks in my drawer so I was thinking maybe I could make one for a cheaper price.

I was so happy with myself that nothing snap because I sew like a kid lol.

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

I got my top from Cotton On and it was so baggy despite that the size is S gosh.

And a friend was asking me if I would make one of this Chiyo top and sell it to her, why not? If any of you are intrested, pm me on Facebook or contact me through Wechat (You can find my Wechat ID on insta)

Plus my jewelries obsession is growing again lol

Ps, no close pictures of my jewelries because I lazy lol. (Broken English alert) I’ll be posting up my birthday haul and stuff soon too (When I’m free enough to do that lol)

Nights like this

I thought yesterday would be the time for me to stay at home and be all typical ( Surfing the Internet all day, doing assignment etc ) because it was so chilly but cozy when Alice texted me asking me if I was available.  Since she had ask me numerous times if I was free on that week, why not make myself available for her now since I was pack with sport practises and house decorations that I could not make it before yesterday. Drag myself out of my house and we meet up at her pushcart.

We (I?) Wanted to try out a new cafe so we head to Brew Thirty Two coffee house ( Since it was one of the cafe who is still open till 12 or later )

Hell I swear the service was so bad that once I enter the cafe, it made me want to back my way out. Once we enter the cafe, they just glance at us, without greetings, without any sign of warmness. We stood there waiting for the other customers to leave so we could have a place to sit. Self service hahahaha! Okay let the pictures do the talking first ;

image

image

image

image

image

What do you think? Looks tempting? Okay let me share my opinion on each and every of them alright?

1. Something something latte caramel
    They said it was their “signature” coffee. Hell! It was watery and the coffee was not strong enough. Thought it was going to wow me but vice versa.

2. Chocolate something lol
    They do not have ice mocha so it depressed her haha but the chocolate was too sweet and it taste like they added in syrup.

3. Bacon spaghetti (Because they ran out of salmon )
    It was salty as fark and it was so oily that when I scoop all the leftover oil, it filled up the spoon, no exaggeration! I swear I could get obesity lolol

4. Bacon burger ? I don’t know
    Honestly I don’t really know how this taste like so I’m not going to say anything.

5. Peanut butter crepe cake
    I kinda think it was ok or maybe it’s just me because any pastries makes me happy lol.  But this did not.

So our mood was destroyed by the horrible dinner we had plus it burned holes in out wallets because it was so pricey (I don’t mind good food with high price but crappy food with that high price? Gosh ) it’s a waste though since the environment wasn’t that bad.

We head to bowling and that was my first time being in a bowling alley so obviously I was a noob lol

image

image

image

image

image

image

But I did score some points hahaha! At first I thought it would be like those games that I played in the computer where you have to use full force and stuff but the floor turn out to be slippery  lol *facepalm

While waiting for her cousin to fetch us back, we head to E&O hotel to chill at 12.30 am lololol

image

image

image

I look drunk but I was not okay?! Lol.

Came back around 1.30 am (?) Wasn’t a bad Saturday honestly but I wanna try coming back at dawn lololol

image

Acting all cool tsk. I need more baggy clothes since my I-Don’t-Care-What-You-Think-About-Me and I’m-Not-Gonna-Impress-Anyone-So-I’ll-Wear-Whatever-I-Want-And-Look-However-I-Want attitude is kicking in. Rebellious much.

Come to think of it, I need more nights like this with the people I love since I rarely go out during the day anymore. It’s either during evenings or late evenings.

Teenage dirthbag

Supposed to haunt for canvases and art stuff yesterday but when we (Abi and I) reach the store, it was close due to a public holiday. Abi wanted to watch a movie and decided to head to Gurney since she said there’s more options. Watch Edge of Tomorrow and I thought it was going to be boring at the starting because (Spoiler alert) they kept repeating the same day again but to my surprise it was not a bad movie. Abi on the other hand was having a brain fart whereby she did not understand the ending.

Did nothing much at Gurney though and I did not buy anything. I’m far too lazy to talk to much now since I’m deciding to head to Queens for my precious Mexican food since I’m a bit morose for I don’t know what god damn reason.

Ootd ;

20140607_174711
I
 was too tired to dress up and haunt for shirt. Plus I need more crop tops (I never buy my crop tops, I DIY all of them)
And that grunge-ish checker outwear, I cut the sleeves off (Sorry not sorry mom since its been in my closet for years)

20140607_174900

20140607_175713

20140607_175833

20140607_175835
Dah face and if you notice, Abigail is a terrible photographer.

20140607_181024

20140607_185642
D
o not ever buy that coconut water, seriously. Its a waste of my 8 bucks gosh it taste contaminated.

PicMonkey Collage

PicMonkey Collage2
When there’s Abi, there’s countless of photo of us camwhoring.

K bye. I need my food. Woke up at 3 P.M today and I only drank smoothie (Where did my appetite gone to?)

P.S Yes the title is from the show itself lol

Oh you know.

Went out today (I’m always out so whut?) to accompany a friend and do some catching up since I have not hang out with any of my friends this holiday since I’m busy and all. I cooked for her to cheer her up and I realized that I had cook for 4 people this week hahahahaha!! And yea to buy a friend of mine present for her birthday.  And I am going to do so again tomorrow with addition of buying myself paint etc etc. Anyway ootd;

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

Super simple and casual ootd because I think I ran out of clothes to wear (I still have some dresses etc with the price tag on though. ) okay maybe I just ran out of rainy days outfits. And and and as some of you can tell,  yesssssss I had finally changed my phone lololol!! Also if you notice that chain necklace,  I made that necklace myself out of one of a hat my mom brought for me in China long time ago.

And again this is an ootd featuring one of the things I found in my mom’s closet haha (The shirt)

So after getting my allowance I want to buy something for my mom hence the selfies in H&M after all the things she did for me despite all the drama etc, she is still my mom.

image

There you go Alice. Special effect for the both of us ♡

Lies

Went out with myself yesterday because I have to buy equipment for my art class (You see this is why I hate attending art classes. I have to because I need to complete my art assignment ugh) My art teacher told me to wash off all the paint that I have in my palette so he can show me the “correct” way to put paint in the palette. It’s a palette. Why would you need to do that? Zzz

I’m not the type of person who would waste paint so I decided to buy a new palette (My money…gone) and obviously to spend my time alone. It’s like a routine for me to spend time alone with nature. I haven’t found the perfect spot to do so yet but the temporary place is the seaside view they have near Queens.

Ootd :

DSCN6948aDSCN6950a

DSCN6953a

DSCN6954a

DSCN6959a

DSCN6964a

DSCN6966a

DSCN6968a

Well this is the reason why I love to wonder around in my mom’s old closet. That jacket was my mom’s haha and I’m beginning to love it more now.

By the way, the title don’t have anything to do with this post lolol. I’m just listening to  Lies by Marina and the Diamonds.

Plus I’ve edited my blog a bit since I finally have WiFi (Not a good year to have it back zzz) but something is wrong with it though. I’m still working on it and I’ve been considering on changing my blog’s name I don’t know. Dilemma shit.

And and and this is not related as well but I had recently receive hate from Ask.fm saying that I am “copying” someone else’s style and I “need” to be real. Hahaha bulshit. Honestly if you know nothing about someone, don’t conclude anything AT ALL. If you don’t like my style and think that it isn’t “original” then fuck off. But I am thankful that you guys actually stalked me hahaha.

Oh the bulshit people do and say.

TGIS

Went out with Alicesu yesterday (that’s how Japanese pronounce her name haha, I think its cool I don’t know lol) we do a little catching up. About me in school, about her business, private life ect. She, like any other of my friends, love making me fat because we had BBQ(?) In Bar-B-Q Plaza for lunch yesterday (is that how you spell it????)

Ootd:
image
image

image
image

image
image
I don’t know why but this ootd reminds me of Katy Perry’s Last Friday Night where she got transformed by Rebecca Black its just that her’s is more bright lolol. As some of you know me, I never lover being super girly, even when I’m wearing heals, I’ll still jump around with my hype attitude lol. That’s why creepers are involved here
image

YOU SHOULD BE HAPPY THAT I DID NOT CENSORED MY HIDEOUS FACE! LOL
image

Dinner. And yes, if you guys are wondering, I DIY-ed that cover myself. I did another DIY. I’ll post about it after I’m 100% done with it.

Haul:
image

I had a great day overall despite the ending of the day zzz. Thanks Alice lol. (Sarcasm here)

Ying Yang

Late post. This was yesterday. Woke up with Wei Nee asking me if I was free since she had no tuition on a Saturday anymore. Perks of being senior is that our time is so limited. I have tuition on a Sunday, staying back on Tuesdays, school sometimes on a Saturday. Kill me.

Anyway, we went Gurney and since its only the both of us, we talk a lot about our life. Sigh. Talk so much that I got depress. Well, I was depress from the begining anyway. But at least I’m glad that I had/have someone who would be there for me when I’m sad.

Going out with my friends means eating a lotttttttttttt. You see, I don’t favorite food like they do and I can live a day without food. But them, tsk. Since eating makes her happy, I might as well not be selfish and eat with her.

image

image

Being with my friends mean camwhoring to the max hahahahaha
image

What I hate about Malaysia is that they don’t have those ‘real’ photobooth. You know. Those black and white one. Ugh I want to go in that badly. This cost us 13 bucks and we look shitty but its for the memory so no regrets haha.
Ootd:
image

image

image

image

image

image

I love Paragon‘s Daiso soooo much because there’s endless adorable stuff in there. So we were practically in there for 20 minutes? Haha all thanks to my doubts hahaha. Damn Wei Nee if you’re reading this: I REGRET NOT BUYING THAT BEANIE! But these satisfied me a little ;
image

image

I need a darker shade though. Oh well. It’s 5 bucks. Can’t complain.

Owhh and I tried on a dress. Which is not black. Which is red. Lol. I was so into that Parkson’s fitting room that I kept camwhoring with Wei Nee. She doesn’t want me to post any of the pictures so….
image

I still prefer black plain dresses!

Pale

This post is all about pictures and spamming. Random pictures.
image

Peach from Australia.
image

image

image

image

I’ve been drinking 2 cans of tea every day for the past 4 days, continuously. Is that a good or a bad thing? I’m so addicted to tea gosh.
image

I don’t know why but when I smell it, I already had the urge to buy it. It smells like chocolate so if I were to put it on me, I’ll smell like chocolate and I dislike putting anything on my skin when I go out. So I don’t know what’s the use of this. Lol.
image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

And look, I finally conquer my fears of walking on planks above the sea, alone. It was really scary at first like someone might push me down and I’ll be downing and die. But I did it and it feels good.
image

image

image

image

image

image

Had my alone time siting there, staring at the sea. It was a pretty view and I could stay there longer until a group of Chinese from China start blabbering and invade my territory. So I have to hold back on what was I thinking and walk away. Tsk. Mood spoilers.
image

image

image

image

image

image

Ootd on the last day.
image

Yup that dog was biting me but it did not hurt one bit. It’s still a puppy so whenever puppies are developing they need something to chew on because their teeth will start growing and it’ll itch. And that was a stray dog who just randomly walk in my dad’s house.
image

Freshly brewed tea. If you dislike this then I’m calling you a tea hater.
image

image

A book to keep me sane. Honestly I think I’ve been unhappy lately. Like literally. I guess the past and the future is just always there whenever I tried to focus on my present. It’s hard for me to not think about it. I mean, how can someone move on so quickly? But I’m pround of myself for I had rejected my dad’s request when he called me to drink. Instead, I drew. But pain still remain. I’ll slowly regain. I’m sure of it. Till then, I’ll cherish whatever I have now, ignore haters and live life.
image

image

Went to a secondhand bookstore a couple of days ago to exchange my old books for new ones and I got one called Until I say good-bye by Susan Spencer-Wendel. It’s about how and what she did on her last one year of living. So far its a pretty good book and it made me think, a lot. I think I’ve been thinking too much. Kill me.

All pictures here are taken in Langkawi. I’ve taken more than this but nah.

Flowers

First day of Chinese New Year. I shall not use the word happy because I was not happy. Work up at 8.30(?) for I don’t know what reason though I slept at 4(?) Insomniaaaaa.

Okay so every year, my parents will do their yearly routine to visit an old forks home and give them all Ang Pow (Red packets) and donate some money for the building. Only took us 5 minutes or so to give out all the red packets. The weather was so bloody hot and I felt sleepy but I wanted to go out but the weather was boiling so I got lazy.

In the end we went ‘shopping’ (lol) in the patrol station since all of us want drinks.
image

Rocky and jasmine green tea goes well together omg I swear.

Then I came back and took a nap and then took my Ootd;
image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

And yes the background is different. Took these pictures in my room since there’s still daylight. I’m sorry that my face burn your eyes. Not. Because I just woke up so. And yes omg this is such a girly outfit. Wanted to add in a bit more grunge in it but life is too short (lol that doesn’t make sense)

This is not a necessary thing to say but I’ve been drinking tea the whole day. From green tea to jasmine green tea to green tea again. Is that a good thing?